|Dosage & use||
For children over 12 years and adults:
If you do not get an effect within 7 days, you should contact a doctor. Do not use Allegra for more than 3 months without consulting a doctor.
Not recommended for children under 12 years of age.
Active ingredient: fexofenadine hydrochloride. Each tablet contains 120 mg fexofenadine hydrochloride. Other ingredients Tablet core: microcrystalline cellulose, pregelatinized corn starch, croscarmellose sodium, magnesium stearate. Film coating: hypromellose, povidone, titanium dioxide (E171), anhydrous colloidal silicon dioxide, macrogol, yellow iron oxide (E172).